NCJLS logo
Homemaking sweepstakes winner
bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
 

Homemaking Division

2018 Food Exhibitors

Agua Dulce FFA

Deaver, KayleeC
Gaitan, Micaela
Lopez, Gabriella
Lopez, Sabrina

Annaville 4-H

Bendele, John
Brynestad, Kimberlee
Burleson, Madison
Cooper, Kyla
Davis, Pierce
Dornak, Kenneth
Floyd, Jaxon
Floyd, Jayden
Garcia, Morgan
Gibson, Noelle
Guzman, Edward
Hastings, Jolynn
Johnson, Jessica
Johnson, Kara
Johnson, Trista
Kiddy, Kamryn
Lee, Grady
Nix, Jaylyn
Overton, Lance
Raska, Caragan
Raska, Carson
Richardson, Ashley
Richardson, Reese
Richter, Victoria
Roe, Dalton
Villarreal, Grace
Ward, Mason

Banquete FFA/Jr FFA

Bluntzer, Kilmer W
Bluntzer, Parker
Bueno, Haileylashay
Chapa, Alyana
Downs, Elyse
Dredla, Harper
Lopez, Marina
Lopez, Mia
Luna, Cinnia
Nobles, Bailey
Ramirez, Adriana
Ramirez, Alexandra
Ramirez, Isabella
Ramirez, Julianna
Rebecek, Jake
Slusher, Mia

Bishop 4-H

Goldman, Bryson
Goldman, Taylor
Lawhon, Leighton
Lawrence, Hunter
Lawrence, Kaitlynn
Zimmerman, Wailynn
Zimmerman, Wyatt

Bishop FFA/Jr FFA

Cavanaugh, Macy
Collier, Harley
Gonzales, Mariana
Perez, Ma-Lia
Rogers, Sky-Lynn
Rojas, Marisabel
Tamez, Ian
Whitenton, Landrie

Bluntzer 4-H

Bluntzer, Clay
Bluntzer, Lily
Borgo, Annabelle
Havelka, Sydney
Loa, Maliyah
Loa, Raymon
Robertson, Ashley
Robertson, Courtney M
Savage, Jimi Ellen
Scarborough, Macie
Soliz, Alfredo
Vela, Javier
Villarreal, Briana
Wright, Hannah

C & T 4-H

Buckner, Joshua
Green, Chisum
Green, Colton
Green, Jessica

Calallen 4-H

Garrett, Anthony
Huff, Calvin
Huff, Hayden
OMalley, John
Williams, Addison
Williams, Keagan

Calallen FFA

Bammert, Hannah
Bammert, Jenna
Barnett, Kennedy
Barnett, Patrick
Barnett, Preslie
Beverly, Brent
Bumpous, Justin
Copeland, Taylor
Eden, MacKenzie
Emerson, Rylan
Falcon, Angel
Garcia, Daniel
Garza, Emily
Garza, Juniperlynn
Goering, Lauren
Gunn, Colton
Gunn, Keifer
Hemken, Kyleigh
Hobbs, Cole
Hofstetter, Ava
Hofstetter, Jace
Hofstetter, Jake
Johnson, Charles
Lanam, Charolette
OBrien, Kailyn
OBrien, Tyler
Persall, Cameryn
Plagens, Rebecca
Reeves, Jayde
Salazar, Joshua
Seward, Bryce
Seward, Sheldyn
Snelling, Madison
Stanley, Ashlynn
Stanley, Caelynn
Taylor, Cullen
Taylor, Trace
Thomas, Holland
Tovar, Andrew
Valadez, Max
Valadez, Samuel
Vasquez, Kalyn
Villarreal, Jessie
Wendland, Richard
Wishard, Hunter
Wuneburger, Emilea
Youngblood, Luke

Chaparral 4-H

Alaniz, Alyssa
Alaniz, Leaya
Alaniz, Taylor
Barraza, Lucas
Cox, Audrey
Crumly, Connor
Gonzalez, Nia Marie
Gonzalez, Sophia
Havelka, Ashlyn
Hellums, Miles
Herrera, Guadalupe
Hoelscher, Reagan
Moore, Madison
Moore, Megan
Morales, Araceli
Morales, Marisabel
Morales, Olivia
Ordner, Aubree
Ordner, William Mason
Pavelka, Claragrace
Peralez, Filomena
Peralez, Olivia
Swetlick, Emma
Swetlick, Parker
Truesdale, Jake
Villalon, Kyle
Wright, Remington
Wright, Shelby
Zickefoose, Aubrey
Zickefoose, Kadyn
Zickefoose, Kyson

Cloverleaf 4-H

Clubb, Catalina
Havelka, Collin

Corpus Christi 4-H

Parker, Jaime
Rodela, Ariel
Schmidt, Elizabeth
Teague, Trevor

Corpus Christi Crusaders 4-H

Powell, Emmarie G
Schoene, Katelyn M

Cottonpicker 4-H

Herrera, Katarina
Pena, Abby

Diamondbacks 4-H

Charba, Anya
Charba, Halyna
Charba, Josef
Gulding, Gianna
Gulding, Madeleine
Gulding, Teresa
Novack, Eleanor
Ridley, John

Driscoll 4-H

Duque, Hailey
Faske, Jack
Faske, Jeorge
Fox, Hunter
Fox, Reagan
Garcia, Gabriella
Garcia, Mateo
Lamb, Laila
Lamb, Makayla
Martinez, Marisa
Ruiz, Alexis
Ruiz, Christopher
Ruiz, Madalyn

Flour Bluff / Padre Island 4-H

Armendariz, Bryson
Boley, Kaitlin
Cowan, Trynity
Cox, Marin
Cox, Megan
Crossland, Mary
Crossland, Nathanael
Delk, Levi
Dewees, Mazzy
Elam, Harley
Elam, Henley
Escamilla, Niccolas
Farias, David
Fessenden, Trinity
Fessenden, Zachary
Fiestas, Ines
Foster, Tabitha
Garcia, Jason
Garcia, Justin
Gilliam, Julia
Hager, James
Hale, Madison
Hartsell, John
Holloway, Hunter
Hooper, Hannah
Hooper, Jeremiah
Hudgins, Cole
Hudson, Cole
Hudson, Rebecca
Jackson, Kayla
Kite, Morgan A
May, Maggie
May, Molly
May, Robert
Nasser, Felipe
Owens, Kara
Pena, Julianna
Ramos, Cameron
Suckley, Elyse
Thompson, Gabriella
Torres, Giunevere
Watring, Brynna
White, Mason
Wilson, Casen
Youngberg, Shelby
Zamora, Taylor-Marie

London 4-H

Baugh, Emma
Bennett, Gavin
Bennett, Madison
Bennett, Vivian
Busenlehner, Brenna
Busenlehner, Brette
Busenlehner, Brooke
Cervantes, Ella
GLOVER, EMMA
Goetzel, Mollie
Grove, Jaxon
Grove, Jayna
Hagedorn, Wyatt
Hammann, Meredith
Herrmann, Logan
Kretsin, Anna
Kretsin, John
McDonald, Abigail
McDonald, Anna
McGee, Lacey
Nicholson, Paige
Osburn, Kailyn
Petri, Ava
Petri, Emma
RITCH, ADRIANA
Rives, Dalton
Rives, Ryan
Roberts, Clara
Roberts, Ella
Schuetz, Hailey
Sepulveda, Cyan
Womack, Emma
Womack, Nathan

London FFA

Bermudez, Bryan
Collins, Dylon
Everett, Nicole
Gill, Dylan
Martinez, Cameron

Lone Star 4-H

Baker, Savanna
Burnett, Wyatt
Edwards, Michael
Nicholson, Avery

River Hills 4-H

Bass, Amber
Brittain, Summer
Carr, Jacqueline
Carr, Jenna
Cortinas, Hannah
Dirks, Grace
Gras, Addyson
Hernandez, Micaella
Mathisen Jr, Wesley
Mathisen, Emily
Mathisen, Hattie
McClendon, Emily
McClendon, Jacqueline
Orchard, Sydney
Pace, Taylor
Setliff, Kegan
Setliff, Tyson
Walker, Alexis

Robstown 4-H

Gallardo, Sydney
Trevino, Leila

Robstown FFA

Garza, Ryan
Gutierrez, Aliya
Hunt, Christian
Martinez, Amber
Ramon, Kevin
Trevino, Edward
Ybarra, Ericka

Run-In-JM 4-H

Comstock, Kara
Emmons, Colton
Fair, Joseph
King, Rylee
Lowke, Marshall
Lowke, Mitchell
Lutenbacher, Travis
Lutenbacher, Wyatt
Noakes, Kylie
Peters, Kimberley
Peters, Natalie
Saenz, Jesenia
Saenz, Jessanie
Thomas, Aubrey

Tejas 4-H

Alvarez, Ivanna
Alvarez, Trey
Cargile, Caylee
Unterbrink, Caroline
Unterbrink, Lauren

Texas Roadrunner 4-H

Cayford, Hannah
Cayford, Sarah
Coleman, Myron
Gatchel, Danielle
Gatchel, Hannah
Loveday, Kelcie
Redublo, Hannah
Spoor, Elizabeth
Spoor, Jack
Spoor, Joshua
Wigley, Edward
Wigley, Joshua

Tuloso Midway FFA/Jr FFA

Alderson, Emory
Cochran, Jake
Dreyer, Emily
Dreyer, Kathryn
Gonzales, Alyssa
Griffin, Annabelle
Gwynn, Emily
Hinojosa, Madelyn
Maikoetter, Kylene
McNamara, Olivia
Monte, Cody
Monte, Jaci
Noble, Rylee
Pittman, Trisha
Redmon, Brooklynn
Rodriguez, Rosalinda
Russell, Alison J.
Saenz, Sivannah
Salinas, Michaela K
Valdez, Evonne R

Veterans Memorial FFA

Alaniz, Alexis
Balderas, Kaitlynn
Cruz, Kailey
Esquivel, Cassandra
Gaskins, Emily
Gomez, Alexia
Gutierrez, Alexis
Jackson, Sara
Puckett, Allison
Revilla, Allyson
Rodriguez, Joseph
Rodriguez, Matthew
Ross, Kyler
Valverde, Mark
Williams, Madeline