NCJLS logo
bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
 

NCJLS Livestock Committees

Residue Avoidance & Substance Screening Committee

Superintendents

  • Mallory Caraway — Superintendent
  • Tobin Pennington Show Veterinarian/Assistant Superintendent

Committee

  • Designated Personnel assigned by Residue Avoidance Superintendents
  • Division Superintendents
  • Matt Harlien

 

Carcass Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Tracy Wright — Carcass Steer Superintendent

Committee

Keith Havelka
Susan Wright
Raymond Rebecek Mysti Richardson

 

Cattle Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Cuate Allen — Cattle Superintendent
  • Steve Williams — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Jodi Austin
Erick Barton
Abby Crawford
Scott Frazier
Matt Havelka
Bud Koenning
David McCown
Julie Owen
James Ruschaupt
Roger Strickland
Amy Wright
Daniel Barrera
David Brimhall
Keri Dangler
Jesse Guerra
Hector Hernandez
Vickie Loessin
Ruben Moreno
A. D. Pena
Kim Scarborough
William Stone
Larry Wright

Barbie Barton
Rene Chapman
Jason Floyd
Tauny Harlien
Jon Herrmann
Mark Lowke
Payton Neessen
Donna Rodriquez
Robert Strakos
Mike Wessels
Kathleen Young


Lamb Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Tim Bowen — Superintendent
  • Kenneth McElroy — Assistant Superintendent
  • Kenneth McElroy — Breeding Sheep Superintendent
  • Michael Richardson — Assistant Breeding Sheep Superintendent

Committee

Alfred Bausch
Lisa Bateman
Rene Chapman
Don Eller
Bob Johnson
Joe Willie Lee
Mysti Richardson
Wade Stanley

James E Bateman
Doug Borgo

Kyleigh Clark
Barbie Geis
Susan Johnson
Leon Little
Debbie Merritt

James Richter

James H Bateman
Robin Bowen
Pam Clark
Jeff Hunt
Robert Johnston
Kevin Kaplan
John Porche

 

Meat Goat Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Roel Resendez — Superintendent
  • Bryan Baugh — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Geoff Atwood
Marilyn Birge

Mary Fox
Albert Lee Garcia
Phil Hobbs
Roland Longoria
Wayne Pearson
Scott Rasmusson
Richard Resendez
Cheryl Selph
Roy Ussery

Mike Bammert
Ramiro Carrion
Sebastian Garcia
Jennifer Kite
Kyle Luckenbach
Brenda Pease
Tyler Pease

Irene Resendez

Tiffany Resendez
Rita Strickland
Angela Womack

Michelle Bauch
Buck Fox
Veronica Garcia
Joe Willie Lee
Candy Morris
Vick Pease
Cynthia Rasmusson
Jamie Ann Resendez

Raul Salazar

Roger Strickland


Poultry Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Leo Bockholt, Jr. — Superintendent
  • John Thornberry — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Lisa Bockholt
Michelle Charba

Dean Leber
Amy Thornberry
Michelle Bockholt
Johnny Ginn
Frances Nelson

Michael Hellums
John Charba
Tommy Hooper
Tony Nelson

 

Rabbit Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Denise Goetzel — Co-Superintendent
  • Bruce Elam — Co-Superintendent

Committee

Sally Castro
Sydnee Terrell
Darrin LaBaum
Mike Weaver
Diane Hughes

 

Swine Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Izzy Birnbaum — Superintendent
  • Mia Balko — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Nicole Anderson
Mallory Caraway
Arnie Gutierrez
Matt Harlien
Lora Hill
Ronnie Kahla

Marc Lanam
David Longoria
Logan Longoria
Jim McCain
Kelly Pinkerton
Riley Rychetsky
Sandra Saenz
Paul Swetish
John Trevino
Yogi Ybarra

Dan Barrera
Willie Blalock

Bobby Farias
Jessica Harlien
Tauny Harlien
Eddie Hoelscher
Robert Knetig
Carl Lange
Bernie Maurer
Keith McLendon
Shalane Pinkerton
William Roe
Jo Marie Stone
William Stone
Sammy Syamke
Sam Trevino

Kyle Zickefoose

Alexis Balko
Ray Calloway
Kelli Griffin
Madison Harlien
Keith Havelka
BJ Johnston
Kari Krebs
Jennifer Layton
Betty McCain
Tammy McLendon
Tiffany Ranly
Ronald Rychetsky
Keith Skoruppa
Scot Sullivan
John Tischler
Jerome Tymrak
Jay Zickefoose

 

Livestock Judging Contest Committee

Superintendents

  • Jason Ott — Co-Superintendent
  • Kyle McManus — Co-Superintendent

Committee

Tauny Harlien
David Longoria
Jeremy Rounsavall

Keith Havelka
Kenneth McElroy

Joe Willie Lee
Michael Richardson


Calf Scramble Committee

Committee

Julie Owen
Vickie Loessin
Austin Valls

Madison Harlien
Rene Chapman
David Longoria

Tauny Harlien
Bud Koenning