NCJLS logo
Richard Borchard Regional Fairgrounds
bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
 

NCJLS Livestock Committees

Residue Avoidance & Substance Screening Committee

Committee

  • Designated Personnel assigned by Residue Avoidance Superintendents
  • Division Superintendents
  • Rick Ford — Co-Chairman
  • Roy Ussery — Co-Chairman

 

Carcass Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Tracy Wright — Carcass Steer Superintendent

Committee

Keith Havelka
Susan Wright
Raymond Rebecek Mysti Richardson

 

Cattle Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Cuate Allen — Cattle Superintendent
  • Kathleen Young — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Jodi Austin
Daniel Barrera
Barbie Barton
Erick Barton
David Brimhall
Shylar Brooks
Rene Chapman
Abby Crawford
Keri Dangler
Tristan Dangler
Jason Floyd
Scott Frazier
Jesse Guerra
Tauny Harlien
Matt Havelka
Jon Herrmann
Bud Koenning
Vickie Loessin
Mark Lowke
Melodie Lowke
Ruben Moreno
Julie Owen
A. D. Pena

Jake Powell
Glenda Powell
James Ruschaupt
Kim Scarborough
Robert Strakos
Roger Strickland
Ellie Stone
Jo Marie Stone
William Stone
Mike Wessels
Steve Williams


Lamb Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Kenneth McElroy — Superintendent
  • Kevin Kaplan — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Alfred Bausch
James E Bateman
James H Bateman
Lisa Bateman
Doug Borgo
Rene Chapman
Kyleigh Clark
Pam Clark

Don Eller
Vic Huff
Jeff Hunt
Lisa Hunt
Susan Johnson
Robert Johnston
Kevin Kaplan
Joe Willie Lee

Kendra Lee
Leon Little
Debbie Merritt
John Porche
Mysti Richardson
James Richter
Wade Stanley
Jason Weeks

 

Breeding Sheeps Committee

Superintendents

  • Kenneth McElroy — Breeding Sheep Superintendent
  • Michael Richardson — Assistant Breeding Sheep Superintendent

Committee

Doug Borgo
Rene Chapman
Jeff Hunt

Vicki McElroy
Mysti Richardson

James Richter
Wade Stanley

 

 

Meat Goat Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Roel Resendez — Superintendent
  • Bryan Baugh — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Geoff Atwood
Mike Bammert
Michelle Bauch
Marilyn Birge
Ramiro Carrion
Buck Fox
Mary Fox
Albert Lee Garcia
Sebastian Garcia
Veronica Garcia
Phil Hobbs

Jennifer Kite
Joe Willie Lee
Roland Longoria
Kyle Luckenbach
Candy Morris
Wayne Pearson
Brenda Pease
Tyler Pease
Vick Pease
Cynthia Rasmusson
Scott Rasmusson

Irene Resendez
Jamie Ann Resendez
Richard Resendez
Tiffany Resendez
Raul Salazar
Cheryl Selph
Cheyenne Selph
Rita Strickland
Roger Strickland
Roy Ussery
Angela Womack


Poultry Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Leo Bockholt, Jr. — Superintendent
  • Mark Jones — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Lisa Bockholt
Michelle Gordon
John Charba
Michelle Charba
Tommy Hooper
Michael Hellums
Shelley Jones
Frances Nelson
Tony Nelson
Amy Thornberry

 

Rabbit Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Denise Goetzel — Co-Superintendent
  • Bruce Elam — Co-Superintendent

Committee

Diane Hughes
Sally Castro
Darrin LaBaum
Sydnee Terrell
Mike Weaver

 

Swine Division Committee

Superintendents

  • Izzy Birnbaum — Superintendent
  • John Tischler — Assistant Superintendent
  • Mia Balko — Assistant Superintendent
  • Tammy McLendon — Assistant Superintendent

Committee

Nicole Anderson
Alexis Balko
Dan Barrera
Ray Calloway
Bobby Farias
Roel Garza
Kelli Griffin
Arnie Gutierrez
Madison Harlien
Matt Harlien
Tauny Harlien
Keith Havelka
Lora Hill
Eddie Hoelscher
BJ Johnston

Robert Knetig
Kari Krebs
Jennifer Layton
David Longoria
Logan Longoria
Bernie Mourer
Betty McCain
Jim McCain
Keith McLendon
Karen O’Brien
Matt O’Brien
Kelly Pinkerton
Shalane Pinkerton
Tiffany Ranly
William Roe

Ronald Rychetsky
Riley Rychetsky
Sandra Saenz
Keith Skoruppa
Jo Marie Stone
William Stone
Scot Sullivan
Jeff Tischler
John Trevino
Sam Trevino
Jerome Tymrak
Roger Villarreal
Tracy Wright
Yogi Ybarra
Kyle Zickefoose

 

Livestock Judging Contest Committee

Superintendents

  • Jason Ott — Co-Superintendent
  • Kyle McManus — Co-Superintendent

Committee

Tauny Harlien
Keith Havelka
Joe Willie Lee

David Longoria
Kenneth McElroy

Michael Richardson
Jeremy Rounsavall


Calf Scramble Committee

Committee

Madison Harlien
Tauny Harlien
Julie Owen

Rene Chapman
Bud Koenning
Vickie Loessin

David Longoria
Austin Valls